ENZSA Summer Sizzler

Jun 7 to Jun 9, 2019

U9 Boys Pool A

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
51Fri 6:00pm at BM#2Xtreme FC (Lang)0 - 0St. Albert Impact X (Brady)
50Sat 9:00am at BM#2SPDSA Phoenix (Miskolzie)1 - 1Rangers Athletics 10 (Banning)
53Sat 11:30am at JB#2Rangers FC (Solis)6 - 1Xtreme FC (Lang)
54Sat 1:30pm at JB#2Rangers Athletics 10 (Banning)0 - 3Calgary Rangers FC Lions (Uyarer)
49Sat 3:30pm at JB#2St. Albert Impact X (Brady)1 - 0Rangers FC (Solis)
52Sat 5:30pm at JB#2Calgary Rangers FC Lions (Uyarer)2 - 1SPDSA Phoenix (Miskolzie)
55Sun 9:00am at BM#2Xtreme FC (Lang)2 - 1Rangers Athletics 10 (Banning)
56Sun 9:00am at JB#3Rangers FC (Solis)5 - 1SPDSA Phoenix (Miskolzie)
57Sun 9:30am at JB#2St. Albert Impact X (Brady)3 - 0Calgary Rangers FC Lions (Uyarer)
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
St. Albert Impact X (Brady) Gold 2/2 1 1 0 1 0 1 4
Rangers FC (Solis) Bronze 2/2 1 0 1 6 2 4 3
Xtreme FC (Lang) 2/2 0 1 1 1 6 -5 1
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Calgary Rangers FC Lions (Uyarer) Silver 2/2 2 0 0 5 1 4 6
SPDSA Phoenix (Miskolzie) 2/2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
Rangers Athletics 10 (Banning) 2/2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.