ENZSA Summer Sizzler

Jun 7 to Jun 9, 2019

U11 Boys Pool C

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
138Fri 6:15pm at KD#1Rangers United (Murdeshwar)0 - 0Xtreme FC 09 (Candido)
132Sat 9:00am at BM#3Xtreme FC 09 (Candido)1 - 6Red Deer Renegades (Gallant)
135Sat 9:30am at BS#7Meridian FC (Perkins)4 - 2Rangers United (Murdeshwar)
131Sat 1:30pm at BS#7Fort Saskatchewan Arsenal (Lavoy)3 - 2Rangers United (Murdeshwar)
134Sat 2:15pm at KD#2Meridian FC (Perkins)2 - 6Xtreme FC 09 (Candido)
136Sat 5:30pm at BS#7Red Deer Renegades (Gallant)4 - 2Fort Saskatchewan Arsenal (Lavoy)
139Sun 9:00am at BS#7Xtreme FC 09 (Candido)3 - 2Fort Saskatchewan Arsenal (Lavoy)
140Sun 9:00am at BM#3Red Deer Renegades (Gallant)6 - 1Meridian FC (Perkins)
137Sun 1:00pm at BS#7Fort Saskatchewan Arsenal (Lavoy)6 - 1Meridian FC (Perkins)
133Sun 1:00pm at BM#3Rangers United (Murdeshwar)2 - 2Red Deer Renegades (Gallant)
Standings
Team Name MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Red Deer Renegades (Gallant) Gold 4/4 3 1 0 18 6 12 10
Xtreme FC 09 (Candido) Silver 4/4 2 1 1 10 10 0 7
Fort Saskatchewan Arsenal (Lavoy) Bronze 4/4 2 0 2 13 10 3 6
Meridian FC (Perkins) 4/4 1 0 3 8 20 -12 3
Rangers United (Murdeshwar) 4/4 0 2 2 6 9 -3 2

5 Team Round Robin

Every team plays 4 matches. Medals are determined from standings after all matches have been played.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.