ENZSA Summer Sizzler

Jun 7 to Jun 9, 2019

U13 Girls Pool C

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
270Fri 7:15pm at JB#1St. Albert (Chalupa)0 - 0St Albert (Costin)
273Fri 8:30pm at MB#2McLeod (Weber)0 - 0Steele Heights Tigers (Yushchyshyn)
272Sat 10:15am at JB#1Ardrossan (Kennedy)4 - 2St. Albert (Chalupa)
271Sat 11:45am at MB#8Steele Heights Tigers (Yushchyshyn)0 - 1Spruce Grove Royals (Zaplotinsky)
274Sat 4:30pm at MB#2St Albert (Costin)0 - 2Ardrossan (Kennedy)
275Sat 4:45pm at BM#4Spruce Grove Royals (Zaplotinsky)3 - 0McLeod (Weber)
277Sun 9:00am at MEL#4St Albert (Costin)0 - 1Steele Heights Tigers (Yushchyshyn)
278Sun 9:15am at JB#1Ardrossan (Kennedy)5 - 4Spruce Grove Royals (Zaplotinsky)
276Sun 2:15pm at MEL#4St. Albert (Chalupa)1 - 2McLeod (Weber)
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Ardrossan (Kennedy) Gold 2/2 2 0 0 6 2 4 6
St Albert (Costin) 2/2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1
St. Albert (Chalupa) 2/2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Spruce Grove Royals (Zaplotinsky) Silver 2/2 2 0 0 4 0 4 6
Steele Heights Tigers (Yushchyshyn) Bronze 2/2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1
McLeod (Weber) 2/2 0 1 1 0 3 -3 1

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.