ENZSA Summer Sizzler

Jun 7 to Jun 9, 2019

U13 Girls Pool D

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
281Fri 6:00pm at MB#8TRSA Windermere Killer Penguins (Leroux)0 - 0Highlands Ewoks (Fritsche)
282Fri 8:30pm at BM#4Hardisty (Yaggey)0 - 0Fraser (Markowski)
280Sat 11:30am at MB#2Fraser (Markowski)5 - 0Beaumont (Koehler/Nelson)
283Sat 1:00pm at MB#8Lac la Biche (Finnestad)0 - 3TRSA Windermere Killer Penguins (Leroux)
284Sat 5:45pm at JB#1Beaumont (Koehler/Nelson)5 - 1Hardisty (Yaggey)
279Sat 6:00pm at BM#4Highlands Ewoks (Fritsche)3 - 0Lac la Biche (Finnestad)
287Sun 2:00pm at MB#2TRSA Windermere Killer Penguins (Leroux)3 - 1Fraser (Markowski)
285Sun 2:15pm at JB#1Lac la Biche (Finnestad)3 - 5Hardisty (Yaggey)
286Sun 2:15pm at MB#8Highlands Ewoks (Fritsche)3 - 1Beaumont (Koehler/Nelson)
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
TRSA Windermere Killer Penguins (Leroux) 2/2 1 1 0 3 0 3 4
Highlands Ewoks (Fritsche) 2/2 1 1 0 3 0 3 4
Lac la Biche (Finnestad) 2/2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Fraser (Markowski) 2/2 1 1 0 5 0 5 4
Beaumont (Koehler/Nelson) 2/2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 3
Hardisty (Yaggey) 2/2 0 1 1 1 5 -4 1

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.